Memorial Day Yummies

By 12:34 PM

Ok ya'll I know most of us will be cooking out, having people over, or just hanging around the house on memorial day. Here's some recipes for anything you decide! Just click the pic to take you straight to the recipe, most of them are from Picky Palate, a recipe hotspot I happen to love.

The Cowboy Burger

BBQ Chicken Sliders

Feta sun dried tomato Turkey Burger Sliders

Southwest Chicken Chili Mac

Hot Ham and Cheese Butter dijon skillet sandwhich

You Might Also Like

7 lovely little thoughts

  1. omg - the chicken sliders look
    thx for sharing!

  2. That chili mac looks bomb!

  3. Oh my goodness! IT all looks SOOOO good. Thanks for the food inspiration!

  4. great memorial day foods!

  5. these are great ideas!

  6. Yum this all looks amazing for any weekend! Cute blog :)

  7. im hungry! haha! awesome blog :)


Thanks so much for reading, every comment truly makes my day!

I ♥ comments ...